Battery Road, Thamesmead, London SE28 0JN

020 8855 2470

information@discovery.greenwich.sch.uk

Discovery Primary School Staff

 

Mrs Jane Perry - Headteacher

 

Mrs Sarah Harvey - Deputy Head

 

Mr Joel Hann - Assistant Head KS2  & Year 6 Teacher

 

Mrs Rachel Smith - Assistant Head KS1, FS  & Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs Victoria Archer - Assistant Head SEN & SENcO

 

Mrs Tracy Hennessy - Business Manager

 

Mrs Babs Harding - Inclusion Manager

 

Miss Rebecca Kuberek - DSP Leader

 

Miss Rachel Black - Year Group Leader & Year 6 Teacher

 

Miss Amy Boxshall - Year 6 Teacher

 

 Mrs Shari O'Shaughnessy-Kemal - Year 6 Teacher

 

Mrs Shakila Khela - Year Group Leader & Year 5 Teacher

 

Miss Amy Hennessy - Year 5 Teacher

 

Mr Samuel Page - Year 5 Teacher

 

Miss Catrin Davies - Year Group Leader & Year 4 Teacher

 

Mr Kris Webb - Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss Catherine Osman - Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss Hannah Ashby - Year Group Leader & Year 3 Teacher

 

Mr Dami Alabi - Year 3 Teacher

 

Miss Sophie Collier- Year 3 Teacher

 

 Mrs Helen Griffiths - Year Group Leader & Year 2 Teacher

 

 Miss Jessie Grafton  - Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss Sinead Finneran - Year 2 Teacher

 

Mrs Cheryl Crook - Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs Jemma Tomasaschiwsky - Year 1 Teacher

 

Miss Lauren Heywood - Year 1 Teacher

 

  Mrs Pauline Craven - Year Group Leader & Year R Teacher

 

 Miss Emily Hopkins - Year R Teacher

 

Miss Harriet King - Year R Teacher

 

 Miss Ruth Martell-Mead - Year N Teacher

 

Miss Charlotte Orford - PPA Teacher

 

 

Supporting Staff

 

Ms Jude Hodkinson, Ms Laura Harris, Ms Karen Terblanche, Miss Skye Terblanche

 Mr Michael Pavis - Year 6

 

Ms Toni Robins, Mr Bryan Perry, Mrs Stella Adeniyi - Year 5

 

Miss Amanda Reeve,  Miss Lisa Magee, Miss Jen Fosuhene, Mrs Vicky Jones   

Year 4

 

Miss Amy Flynn,  Ms Freddie Edwards, Mrs Marie Terry-Yao, Mr Ben Blythsmith,

Mrs Stacey Ramsay  - Year 3

 

Mrs Susan McCalla, Miss Sharon McBain, Mrs Debbie Rackley, Ms Jessica Barlow, Miss Shona Mitchell

Mrs Vanessa Hye,  Mrs Adjowa Andam -  Year 2

 

Mrs Donna Sutherland-Bassett, Mrs Farrah Shah, Miss Amina Khatun, Mrs Sylwia Kielkowicz

Year 1

 

Miss Maggie Barrett, Miss Karan Dhesi, Miss Gemma Myring, Mrs Lauren Chuttoo, Mrs Linda Madden,

  Mrs Beata Korzcak, Mrs Agnes Krahn, Mrs Rachel Relph, Mrs Colleen Durrant 

- Year R

 

Mrs Ogene Abu, Mrs Nikki Marshall, Mrs Naddia Khan, Miss Alisha Toland, Miss Ann Igbrude,

Miss Ellie Pindeo,  Mrs Florence Apecho, Mr Hilary Clarke, Miss Katie Vincent, Mrs Shaymaa Muhammed, 

 Year N

 

Miss Hayleigh Farrant, Miss Jodie Marshall, Miss Emma Ruglys, Miss Louise Vincent-

Mrs Julie Daniels - DSP

 

Mrs Kristina McDonagh, Miss Stacey Drysdale, Miss Kim Harris, Miss Kate Stafford, Mrs Layla Hussein

Adventure

 

Miss Samantha Arthur, Miss Laura Jones, Miss Amy Bird, Mrs Theresa Osei-Bonsu,

Miss Wilhelmina Ankomah, Miss Sophiat Adio,  

Explorers

 

Mrs Michelle Harris, Mrs Zara Melloy, Mrs Caroline Dennis-Durugbor, Miss Hannah Aina

Mr Gary Avis, Mrs Jaana Pavis  Mr Ryzard Korcak- Admin & Premises

 

Mr Guy Pattinson - IT Manager

 

Mr Gary Sherratt, Mr Trevor Stewart, Mr Jamie Watkins, Mr Kwong Yau, Mrs Joyce Skelton

Miss Amanda Cooper, Miss Shania Watkins, Mr Stephen Freed - Cleaners

 

Mrs Anne Kouame - EAL 

 

Occassional Staff

 

Mrs Alison Mckenzie,  Mrs Tammy Sullivan-Walker