Battery Road, Thamesmead, London SE28 0JN

020 8855 2470

information@discovery.greenwich.sch.uk

Discovery Primary School Staff

 

Mrs Sarah Harvey - Headteacher

 

Mr Joel Hann - Assistant Head KS2 Lower

 

Mrs Rachel Smith - Assistant Head KS1 & EYFS

 

Mrs Victoria Archer - Assistant Head SEN & SENCO

 

Miss Jo Osman - Assistant Head KS2 Upper

 

Mrs Tracy Hennessy - Business Manager

 

Mrs Babs Harding - Inclusion Manager

 

Miss Rebecca Kuberek - DSP Leader

 

Miss Jo Osman - Year Group Leader & Year 6 Teacher

 

Miss Catherine Osman - Year 6 Teacher

 

 Mr Billy Mills - Year 6 Teacher

 

Miss Catrin Davies - Year Group Leader & Year 5 Teacher

 

Miss Lauren Heywood - Year 5 Teacher

 

Mr Sam Vernede - Year 5 Teacher

 

Mrs Cheryl Van Cooten - Year Group Leader & Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss Amy Hennessy - Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss Monique Kotey - Year 4 Teacher

 

Mr Joel Hann - Year Group Leader & Year 3 Teacher

 

Mrs Jemma Tomas- Year 3 Teacher

 

Miss Jessica Barlow- Year 3 Teacher

 

 Mrs Rachel Smith - Year Group Leader & Year 2 Teacher

 

 Miss Kelsey McCue  - Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss Chloe Curtis - Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss Ruth Mead - Year Group Leader & Year 1 Teacher

 

Mr Clinton James - Year 1 Teacher

 

Ms Danielle Meyer - Year 1 Teacher

 

  Miss Jessie Grafton - Year Group Leader & Year R Teacher

 

 Miss Emily Hopkins - Year R Teacher

 

Miss Leia Gomez - Year R Teacher

 

 Mrs Laura Turvey and Mrs Pauline Craven - Year N Teachers

 

Miss Hannah Ashby - PPA Teacher

 

Mrs Laura Ings-Self - PPA Teacher 

 

Supporting Staff

 

Ms Jude Hodkinson, Mrs Stella Adeniyi, Mr Hilary Clarke, Mrs Layla Hussein

Year 6

 

Ms Toni Robins, Mr Darrius Kotey, Mrs Agnes Krahn,  Ms Donna Chatterton, 

Miss Lisa Magee, Ms Sophia Hernandez  

Year 5

 

Miss Amanda Reeve,  Ms Freddie Edwards, Miss Laura Harris, Mr Frank Higgins, Mrs Colleen Durrant 

Year 4

 

Mrs Susan McCalla, Miss Amina Khatum, Mrs Theresa Osei-Bonsu, Mrs Kristina McDonagh 

Mrs Debbie Rackley

Year 3

 

Miss Amy Flynn, Mrs Adjowa Andam, Miss Amy Mills, Mrs Stacey Ramsay, Mrs Marie Terry-Yao

Mrs Katie Vincent

Year 2

 

Mrs Donna Sutherland-Bassett, Miss Shona Mitchell, Mrs Bridget Carolus, Mrs Victoria Oghomi, 

Mrs Ellie Pinedo, Mrs Amy Matthews, Miss Kim Harris, Ms Ann Aruno, 

Mrs Sylwia Kielkowicz Ms Hannah Ntaganira

Year 1

 

Miss Maggie Barrett, Mrs Nikki Marshall, Miss Gemma Myring,

Mrs Linda Madden, Miss Kate Royle

 Miss Stacey Drysdale,  Mrs Florence Apecho, Mrs Lauren Chuttoo, Miss Kate Stafford

Year R

 

Mrs Ogene Abu, Miss Karan Dhesi, , Mrs Naddia Khan, Miss Alisha Toland, Mrs Rachel Relph

 Ms Nadine Milwood, Miss Laura Jones

Year N

 

Miss Jen Fosuhene, Miss Jodie Marshall, Miss Wilhelmina Ankomah

DSP

 

 

 

Mrs Michelle Harris, Mrs Zara Melloy, Mrs Caroline Dennis-Durugbor, Miss Sophie Melloy

Mr Gary Avis, Mrs Jaana Pavis,  Mr Ryzard Korcak- Admin & Premises

 

Mr Guy Pattinson - IT Manager

 

 Mr Trevor Stewart, Mr Jamie Watkins, Mr Kwong Yau, 

Ms Loretta Gruzauskiene, Ms Jolanta Majauskiene

Miss Amanda Cooper, Miss Shania Watkins, - Cleaners

 

Mrs Anne Kouame - EAL 

 

Occassional Staff

 

  Mrs Tammy Sullivan-Walker